En nuestro sitio web utilizamos cookies para mejorar tu experiencia de usuario. Si navegas por nuestra web, estarás aceptando el uso de las cookies. Puede obtener más información "aquí".

This Privacy Policy applies to the treatments of personal data that the IT GIRL BY IZASKUN, -from now IZASKUN IGLESIAS- makes as Responsible of that, in relation with the data that users grant as a consequence of the hiring of products that IZASKUN IGLESIAS sells, or incited in any of the sections of the website www.itgirlbyizaskun.com

The IZASKUN IGLESIAS reserves the ability to modify this Policy with the goal of adapting it to new law features, jurisdictional criteria, sector practices or entity interests. Any modification in it will be announced with the due anticipation, at the end of you having perfect knowledge of its content.

1.- Responsible of treatment.

The Responsible of the treatment of your personal data is:

  • RESPONSIBLE: IZASKUN IGLESIAS
  • ID: E75151399
  • DIRECTION: Calle Estación, 5; 20301 Irún (Guipúzcoa)
  • Phone: 692-194972
  • email: iglesiasizaskun@gmail.com
  • Merchant Registry

2.- Goals of the treatment.

Your personal data will only be used for the following goals:

  • Managing the complete Access and correct use of the website.
  • To communicate with you in response to your requests for budgets, comments and questions that you make us through the Services or forms of contact in our website.
  • Manage, adminístrate and bill the purchases of selected products.
  • Commercial Communications (Offer Bulletin): We can use your data to contact you, either electronically or non-electronically, to make surveys, obtain your opinion about the contracted producto r service and, ocasionally, send offers or promotions related with our services. You can remove in any momento the reception of these notifications using the mechanism implemented to the effect of which, or either, sending a written mail with the subject “Cancellation” to iglesiasizaskun@gmail.com

We’ll not treat your personal data for no other goal outside of those described previously unless demanded by law or being any other law requirement.

Data conservation: The necessary personal data to manage the Access and/or registry to our website and the purchase of products will be conserved and treated while we maintain the contract relationship, including possible returns, complaints or claims associated to the purchase of the product or service in particular, along with the accomplishment of legally established deadlinesl..

The granted data for the delivery of the newsletter will be treated until you cancel your subscription.

All of that, without the impossibility of exercising your right of suppression, limitation, etc. in which case THE RESPONSIBLE will block your data during the time legal obligations persist.

3.- Legitimacy of the contract.

The legal base for the treatment of data is the legitimacy for consent of the interested for the goals previously described, which will be solicited at the moment:

• Prior to proceed to treat your data,

• Of proceeding to the registry as a user or,

• Of proceeding to the hiring of products from IZASKUN IGLESIAS.

The requests for information that you make us, along with the eventual hiring of the products of IZASKUN IGLESIAS, require that whoever’s interested grants us voluntarily the necessary data to be able to attend you or grant the Services. The necessity of granting us those data will be marked with an asterisk (*) in forms or sections corresponding to each service.

However, the interested can, freely, deny to gran tus those data or, after that, revoke the consent previously granted to treat their data, if that negative will imply the impossibility of being able to attend your petition or grant you service.

ELISABETH ANDRES understands that when granting us this data, the interested declares, accepts and consents explicitly in its treatment for the previously described goals.

That same way we can treat your data according to the legitimate interest of IZASKUN IGLESIAS in maintaining and loyalizing their clients and/or users and attending better their expectations or interests previously manifested, such as: improving services and products, guaranteeing security, prevent fraud, managing requests, queries or claims, offering products and services similar to those contracted, inform about promotions, etc.

Of course, you can in any moment manifest your opposition to the use of your data with the goal of commercial prospection, without that affecting the execution of the contract that you’ve subscribed for.

4.- Communication of data

IZASKUN IGLESIAS can grant your personal data to bank entities, technical services related to warranties of products or transport companies with the goal of being able to send the product to the address that you’ve granted us. IZASKUN IGLESIAS, will not grant your personal data to other third parties unless we’re legally obliged to it or you have authorized us explicitly.

However, to be able to grant or interact with the products requested and, in general, accomplish with the goals described in the second point of this document, we inform you that the following entities that gran tus services could Access to your personal data:

Pais

Empresa

Servicios

Garantías

EE.UU

The Rocket Science Group, LLC.

MailChimp (Marketing campaigns)

Private Shield (Privacy Shield)*

EE.UU

Google, LLC

Web analytics services

https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=es

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Decision (EU) 2016/1250 of the Commission of june 12th 2’016 with fix to the directive 95/46 of the European Parliament and the Counsel, about the adequation of the protection conferred by the Private Shield EU-US.

5.- Rights of the interested people.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about if in IZASKUN IGLESIAS they treat personal data that concern him, or not. This way, we also ensure that the information is precise and verified.

  • Right of access: Allows the interested to know and obtain information about their data of personal character subjected to treatment.
  • Right of correction: Allows to correct errors, modifying data that result in being innacurate or incomplete and guaranteeing the certainty of information subject to treatment.
  • Right of removal: Allows requesting the deletion of data subject to treatment.
  • Right of opposition: Right of the interested to not carry on with the treatment of their personal data or the cease of it.
  • Limitation of treatment: In certain circumstances, the interested can request the limitation of treatment of their data, in which case they’ll only be kept for the exercise or defense of reclaims.
  • Portability of data: Those interested can request receiving the data that correspond them and have granted us or that, as long as it’s possible, will send to another responsible of the treatment of your election, in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading.
  • Right to not being object of individual automated decisions (included the elaboration of profiles): The right to not being object of a decision based on the automated treatment that produces effects or affects significantly.

Therefore, the interested has the right on removing at any moment the granted consent, without that affecting the illicit of the treatment base don the granted consent in the momento that you grant your data.

If you wish to exercise any of the exposed rights, we plea you that you send us a letter with all your data, including ID to: IZASKUN IGLESIAS Calle Estación, 5; 20301; Irun or send us an email at iglesiasizaskun@gmail.com..

RESPONSIBLE informs you equally the right that assists you in presenting a claim to the Spanish Agency of Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Security measures.

Finally we inform that IZASKUN IGLESIAS will adopt in its information system the technical and organizational measures appropriate, giving accomplishment to the principle of proactive responsibility, at the end of guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of stored data, avoiding therefore, their alteration, loss, treatment or non authorized Access, having in mind the state of the technique, costs of application, and the nature, reach, context and the goals of treatment, along with risks of variable probability and gravity associated with each of the treatments.